About FNGLA

FNGLA Certified Exam Judge

FNGLA's Newest Certification Continues to Grow

FNGLA's Certified Professionals have another opportunity to add a designation to their resumes - the title of FNGLA Certified Exam Judge.

Geared toward judges for FNGLA's landscape certification field exams, the training program will introduce FNGLA certification policies and procedures, discuss basic principles of judging peers and focus on specific criteria for each field exam that makes up FNGLA's landscape technician field exams.

Participation in the Judge Certification program will be required of anyone judging an FNGLA landscape certification beginning in 2010. Space is limited, so don't miss out. Those professionals who currently hold one of FNGLA's certification will be given preference. For more information, contact Merry Mott at FNGLA at 800-375-3642.

FNGLA Certified Exam Judges

Bahamas & Islands
Monique Bethel, Atlantis Resorts
Tony Burzo, Atlantis Resorts
Randolph Coakley, Transformations Landscape
Terrence Cartwright, Atlantis Resorts
Eldura Cenatus, Caribbean Landscape
Rupert Cooper, Atlantis Resorts
Frank Davis, Caribbean Landscape
Evamae Deveaux, Atlantis Resorts
Fernando Galindez, Tropicgarden Paisajismo
Angelo Hamilton, Nature's Way Landscaping
Abagail Ingraham, Atlantis Resorts
Adam Isaac, Caribbean Landscape
Gino Kemp, Enviroscapes
Farris Kincaid, Baha Mar Ltd.
Gary Mackey, Caribbean Landscape
Jeff Mitchell, Caribbean Landscape
Naris Morton, Cap Juluca Resort
Merkell Munnings, Atlantis Resorts
Avery Nesbitt, Atlantis Resorts
Kathy Nesbitt, Atlantis Resorts
Rochelle Newton, Atlantis Resorts
Michael Nixon, Atlantis Resorts
Conray Rolle, Tranformations Landscape
Don Rolle, Atlantis Resorts
Patrick (Bundy) Sands, Atlantis Resorts
Quincy Stuart, Atlantis Resorts
Joan Thompson, Atlantis Resorts
Shanley Toote, Caribbean Landscape
Alvarado Wright, Caribbean Landscape

Central Florida
Gregory Bori, Groundtek
Betsy Carr
Brian Cato, Cato Environmental
Billy Copeland, SeaWorld Horticulture
Jorge del Palacio, SeaWorld Horticulture
Larry Harripersad, SeaWorld Horticulture
Eric Hatcher, Cherry Lake Tree Farm
James Hunley, SeaWorld Horticulture
Heriberto Jimenez, SeaWorld Horticulture
Lee Lovett, Forest Hills Landscape
Gary Weitermann, SeaWorld Horticulture

North Florida
Gale Allbritton, Magnolia Grex
Bill Beaty, Conrad Landscaping
Randy Britson, Bay Landscape
James Cowart, Timeless Hardscapes
Luke Preslaski, Bay Landscape
Ian Rodriguez, Florida Gateway College
Wayne Tharpe, Retired

Southwest Florida
Jacklyn-Rhea Almeida
Jay Arthurs, Mainscape
Victoria Bay
Kathie Belz, Tampa Bay Landscaping
John Brown, Emerald Lawn Service
Milford Chavous
Jim Coe, Critter Ridge Landscaping
Christine Collins, Pay It Forward Farm
Ken Dobler, Westcoast Landscape
Robert Foppe, Country Club Nursery
Bob Funari
Frank Gabry, AAL by Frank Gabry
Doris Heitzmann, UF Pinellas County Extension
Pete McKay, ERW Landscape
Antwon Montgomery, Commercial Lawn Care
Maria Muhlhahn, ArtisTree Landscape
Jay Myers, Myers and Associates
Paul Rauch, Sustainable Lawns by Wildrose
Fred Rodgers, Pinellas Technical Education Center
Joe Taylor, City of Clearwater
Todd Vaughn, Commercial Lawn Care
Dale Wallace, The Plant Connection
Alexis Wells, City of Clearwater
Arthur Wirsing, Ameriscape
Will Womack Tampa Bay Landscaping

Southeast Florida
Tommy Aiello, Aiello Landscape
Jim Aucamp, Aucamp Nurseries
Edward Barry, Landscape Service Professionals
Sandy Benton, Landscape Service Professionals
Tom Benton, Landscape Service Professionals
Richard Blaha, EDJ Service
Paul Bromstrup, Jenkins Landscape
Christopher Cartwright, Landscape Service Professionals
Kevin Clary, Jenkins Landscape
Dale Criswell, Jenkins Landscape
Carlucio DaRocha, Landscaping Details
Steve Fairtrace, South Florida Water Mgmt Dist
Chuck Flemming, Blue Water Landscape
Frank Gonzalez, Southern Landworx
Christopher Griffiths, Horticultural Solutions
Peter Hart, PBH Enterprises
Jamie Hayes, Runway Growers
Ed Hayslip, Oasis Irrigation
James Henry, Jenkins Landscape
Sean Horgan, Hanley Landscape
Shane Humble, Clintar Landscape
Harold Jenkins, Jenkins Landscape
Steven Jenkins, Jenkins Landscape
Michael Johnson, Jenkins Landscape
Laura McLeod, Sanctuary Landscape Design
Guy Michaud, Landscape Service Professionals
Chris Miller, Keith & Schnars
Gary Moran, Breaking Ground Landscape Design
Dan Pedersen, Aiello Landscape
Spencer Phillips, Research Irrigation
Rob Pursell, Getting Green Plant Services
Robert Shoelson, Getting Green Plant Services
Ned Skiff, Skiff & Company
Blue Stephenson, Native Landscape
Ben Tucker, Landscape Inspectors Assn
Thomas White, Thomas White
Brian Wojcieszak, Aiello Landscape
Lois Wysong, Jenkins Landscape