About FNGLA

Chapter Members

268 Members found in chapter.

Click on any member firm name to see more information about that member.
Member FirmContactPhone
3D Trees Maricel Igcasenza  407-859-1033 
A Duda & Sons, Inc. Doug Register  800-FOR-DUDA 
A Landscape Vision Diane Sappington  407-282-7613 
Action Chapter FNGLA Kris Stell  407-310-2326 
AG 3, Inc. Mike Rinck  352-589-8055 
Agri-Carts / A Complete Assembly, Inc. Steve Daugherty  800-503-3310 
Agri-Source, Inc. Mark Browne  352-351-2700 
Agri-Starts, Inc. Randall Strode  407-889-8055 
Agri-Starts, Inc. Ty Strode  407-889-8055 
Nawaf Alobaid Nawaf Alobaid  949-422-6324 
American Horticultural Society Katy Moss Warner  407-234-0348 
Amerigo Farms, Inc. Rick Kelley  352-385-3891 
AmeriScapes Landscape Management Services, Inc. Billy Butterfield  407-872-0855 
AMR Nursery Allen Rice  407-886-5325 
Anglo Scandinavian Greenhouses, Inc. Peter Knudtzon  407-886-7108 
Antelco Micro Irrigation Bill Hutcheon  800-869-7597 
Apopka Nursery Min Sun Cho  407-880-1115 
Arborjet, Inc. JB Toorish  781-983-2613 
Arc Ferns LLC Dan Carmi   
Arcadia Garden Products Jeff Resnik  407-886-8725 
Authentic WEB Christie Bayer  407-284-0510 
BASF Corporation Peggy Clanton  404-788-6167 
Bay Hill Nursery, Inc. Mitch Allen  800-528-9770 
Beckel Landscape Nursery, Inc. Tom Beckel  352-357-0900 
Berger Peat Moss Ltd. Victor Gonzalez  321-277-7162 
Best Plant Nursery, Inc. Ed Kwun  407-884-8841 
Better Blooming Orchids Stacy McCland  407-348-0304 
Better Plastics, Inc. Gary Golembeski  800-470-0422 
BioSafe Systems LLC Eric Smith  888-273-3088 
Biostok LLC Tai Yam  407-886-5032 
Black Hammock Tree Farms, Inc. Gerry Perez  407-832-1879 
Blaise Gardens Mike Blaise  352-516-5214 
Bloom-Masters Andrew Hicks  407-323-6188 
Blue Heron Nurseries LLC Chris Pilkinton  407-832-1010 
Blue Heron Nurseries LLC Chris Pilkinton  407-832-1010 
Bluefire Farm Supply Eva Lai  407-456-4518 
Bolling Forest Products, Inc. Stephen Mueller  877-946-8524 
Bolling Forest Products, Inc. Russell Mueller  877-946-8524 
Branette Farms LLC Paul Hampton  407-886-8552 
Brantley Nurseries Bill Klinger  800-940-6545 
Brantley Nurseries John Klinger  800-940-6545 
BrightView Landscape Services Kathy Dubel  407-292-9600 
Brown & Brown of Florida, Inc. Jeffrey Seidl  800-393-3600 
Brown's Tropical Plant Carriers John Paul Brown  407-886-3003 
Bruce Jensen Nurseries/Florida L.L.P. Joan Trevino  407-889-3500 
The Buffalo Horticulture Sales Co., Inc. Billy Rauton  803-429-2576 
BWI Companies, Inc. Jason E. Platzer  800-876-9113 
C E Outdoor Services, Inc. Chuck Edwards  407-891-9100 
C.O.D. Trees, Inc. Jack R. Campbell  407-359-1599 
Carol King Landscape Maintenance, Inc. Bruce Bachand  407-275-6200 
Casa Flora, Inc. Asher Decker  407-429-8392 
Cauthen & Feldman William Cauthen  352-343-2225 
Central Florida Ferns & Foliage Ray Roberts  407-889-2690 
Chamberlain's Exotic Foliage, Inc. Dennis Chamberlain  352-735-4700 
CherryLake Todd Gentry  352-429-2171 
City of Ocoee Miranda Justice  407-554-7229 
Ann J. Clement Ann J. Clement  407-832-4180 
Closson Insurance Lenise Zika  800-353-2567 
ColorBurst, Inc. Toni Turton  407-628-1825 
Commercial Companies, Inc. Ken Brown  407-938-9600 
Concepts In Greenery of Orlando LLC Chris Poe  407-568-2000 
Container Centralen, Inc. Jennifer Byrd  866-498-9363 
Corporate Profit Solutions LLC Robert L. Blackburn  407-328-5444 
Costa Verde Imports, Inc. Karen Pumphrey  800-264-5406 
County Line Ornamental & Tree, Inc. Matthew Hodge  352-385-0812 
Creative Randy Pearce  407-855-0202 
Creative Walls and Landscaping, Inc. Jeffrey Germeroth  352-874-9610 
Crooker's Plant Master, Inc. Dee Sincavage  407-886-7880 
Custom Foliage Service Melinda Hendren  800-935-4769 
Danny Mahon's Trucking Danny Mahon  352-250-8521 
Deroose Plants, Inc. - EP Paul Deroose  407-889-5228 
Van Donnan Van Donnan  407-876-6865 
Dora Landscaping Company Hank Oyler  407-886-3103 
Dutch Mill Nursery, Inc. Virginia Lommerse  407-322-8385 
East Lake Nursery Jim Austin  407-288-4072 
Ed Simpson Landscaping Ed Simpson  407-256-0059 
Edward Jones David Rivas  407-324-1554 
Enviro Pro Tree Farm & Nursery, Inc. Sherry Griffin-Hindman  352-429-1211 
Evergreen Lawn & Pest Control James Fanning  407-880-6655 
Excelente Foliage, Inc. Darlene Wilson  407-718-0094 
Farm Credit of Central Florida Regina Thomas  407-880-7883 
Farm Credit of Central Florida Jennifer Parrish  407-880-7883 
Farm Credit of Central Florida David McDonald  407-880-7883 
Ferlita, Walsh, Gonzalez & Rodriguez, P.A. Carolyn Sabaski  813-877-9609 
Fields Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Jim Todd  866-942-9062 
The First National Bank John D. Pease III 352-383-2111 
Five Star Imports/Manley Nursery, Inc. Bill Manley  407-886-1335 
Flagler Construction Equipment LLC Saint Currin  407-850-9614 
Floraland Nurseries LLC Dave Schultz  407-892-7400 
Florasearch, Inc. Jack Ferrell  407-320-8177 
Florica Farms, Inc. Patrick Muntz  352-357-7772 
Florico Foliage James P. McComas  407-886-5004 
Florida Cactus, Inc. Gordon Lovestrand  407-886-1833 
Florida Dept. of Ag. & Consumer Services Katy Steinkamp-Nielsen  407-884-2071 
Florida Dept. of Ag. & Consumer Services Melissa Hunt  407-884-2071 
Florida Hospital Shawn Boschert  407-303-3260 
Florida Irrigation Supply, Inc. Mark Payton  407-995-9095 
Flori-Design, Inc. Gail Cash  352-589-4404 
Foliage Design Systems David G. Liu  800-933-7351 
ForemostCo., Inc. David Kirwan  407-877-8876 
Forest Hills Landscape & Tree Farm Randal Phillips  407-846-1440 
Gardenology, Inc. Kit Bock  407-905-9700 
Gator Tropical Plant Service/Gator Growers Nursery Kenneth Sumner  877-241-5468 
Gaylord Palms Resort & Convention Center Rick Gilbertson  407-586-2101 
Golden Vision Flower, Inc. Amy Huang  407-884-8989 
Grass Roots Nurseries, Inc. Kris Johnson  800-472-5278 
Great Southern Equipment Tom Marks  866-586-8956 
Green Isle Gardens Marc Godts  407-948-8980 
The Green Machine, Inc. C.W. Abell  407-656-7515 
Green Masters, Inc. Filip Edstrom  407-889-2416 
Green Scene Nursery Sean Frey  352-324-2560 
Green Side Up Land Management Robert Ellerby II 407-590-8871 
GrowScripts Richard Johnston  407-792-0540 
Gulfshore Insurance, Inc. Dave Wissel  239-659-6658 
Haifa North America, Inc. Marc Lebl  407-862-6400 
Hanging Tree Nursery, Inc. Jerome Hutching  407-889-8333 
Harry P. Leu Gardens Robert E. Bowden  407-246-2620 
Helena Chemical Co. Robert Floyd  352-383-8139 
Hillary Peat Co. Melissa Smith  877-SOIL-MIX 
Holt Nurseries LLC Thomas Holt  407-580-5048 
Hooper's Landscape & Nursery Matthew S. Taylor  407-886-2495 
Howard Fertilizer & Chemical Co., Inc. Cheryl Barton  800-899-3141 
I G I Marketing, Inc. Misti Simons  888-735-3517 
I G I Marketing, Inc. Lori Taylor  888-735-3517 
I G I Marketing, Inc. Gary Charlton  888-735-3517 
Imperial Builders & Supply, Inc. Mike Grandey  800-442-4147 
Ingenium Power and Sport LLC Jeff Short  407-883-1900 
International Iron Heidi Larson  407-809-5856 
Isuzu Truck of Ocala Jessica Diehl  877-840-0070 
J & A Greenhouses Jeremy Rice  352-978-7453 
J.S.J. Unlimited LLC Sharon Wasden  407-247-1336 
Melanie Jernigan Melanie Jernigan  321-877-5726 
Jerry's Gardenias Jerry Kirkland  407-889-2507 
Joe's Nursery, Inc. Joe Shook  352-357-7009 
John Madison Landscape, Inc. John Madison  800-LANDSCAPE 
John Smith & Sons, Inc. John Smith  321-624-1676 
Corey Johnson Corey Johnson  407-697-0961 
Jon's Nursery, Inc. Jon Rackley  800-322-4289 
Joy Productions Joyce Brown  407-775-1110 
K P S Sales, Inc. Mike Sullivan  800-430-3934 
Kenworth of Central Florida Ken Gustafson  800-871-2244 
Knox Nursery, Inc. Monty Knox  800-441-5669 
Knox Nursery, Inc. Bruce Knox  800-441-5669 
Lake Apopka Natural Gas District Monica Marlow  407-656-2734x102 
Lake County Board of County Commissioners Steve Gladwell  407-997-3859 
Lake Jem Farms, Inc. Keith Truenow  352-459-9761 
Landscape Builders, Inc. Cindy Christmas  407-509-1011 
Lassiter Ware Davis Talmage  800-545-8437 
Lazy Sago, Inc. Roy Segebarth  407-349-9878 
Liner Source, Inc. Dustin Martin  888-812-3020 
LiveTrends Design Group LLC Bisser Georgiev  407-814-4907 
LRA Insurance James Lumbra Jr. 407-838-3445 
Ludvig Svensson, Inc. Stella Thomas  704-357-0457 
Lukas Nursery & Garden Shop, Inc. Phil Lukas  407-365-6163 
Lukas Nursery and Butterfly Encounter Courtney Miller  407-365-6163 
Luke Brother's, Inc. DBA Luke's Landscaping, Inc. Barbara Bruner  800-887-LUKE 
M B Palms Michael Smukall  407-256-4540 
M C T Transportation LLC Jeff Bradner  407-322-0251 
Majestic Tree Farm, Inc. Svetlana Parker  352-242-9054 
Malar Horticulture Int'l LLC dba Vine St. Foliage Malarvannan Pandarinathan  352-735-9220 
Mar-Glen Nursery George Beck  407-656-1852 
Marriott Vacation Club Tristen Bowen  407-694-2315 
Massey Services, Inc. Adam Jones  407-645-2500 
Matlack Tree Farm Ty Matlack  352-988-8800 
McCrory's Sunny Hill Nursery, Inc. Dolores McCrory  352-357-9876 
Nancy Megill Nancy Megill  407-321-0730 
Angel Mendez Angel Mendez  407-747-5757 
Mercer Botanicals, Inc. Wayne Mercer  352-735-9696 
Merchant Owl LLC Rich Kling  407-883-2246 
Midwestern Construction, Inc. Frank Pollard  321-302-9878 
Moss Hill Foliage, Inc. Larry Metzler  407-886-7105 
Nam's Nursery, Inc. Jay Nam  407-889-9900 
Nehrling Gardens Art Swanton  352-636-2742 
Nelson's Insurance Services Bryan Nelson  866-236-3576 
Nufarm Chris Brown  630-601-8069 
Nursery Supplies, Inc. Warren Lockeby  407-222-1077 
NVDMC J. Peter Chaires  321-214-5214 
O&A Services, Inc. Rob Clearfield  407-402-8378 
O. F. Nelson & Son's Nursery, Inc. Mark Nelson  407-347-7982 
Oglesby Plants International, Inc. Ginger Goff  407-252-1538 
Orange County Extension Liz Felter  407-254-9200 
Orange County Extension Celeste White  407-254-9200 
Osceola County Planning & Zoning Office Brenda Ryan  407-742-0200 
Outdoor Lighting Distributors Ryan Goldwire  888-673-3653 
Packaging Corporation Of America Donn Maggart  407-341-5365 
Palm City Sod of Central Florida, Inc. Mike Kelley  407-957-4490 
Palm Tree Packaging, Inc. Joseph Persaud III 800-633-4106 
Palmer's Garden & Goods Allison M. Palmer  407-896-5951 
Pat Jorgensen Nurseries Patrick Jorgensen  407-592-1916 
PCPI Services, Inc. Annette Donahue  407-977-9733 
Pebble Junction, Inc. Joe Sebelle  800-541-8996 
Chet Peckett Chester Peckett   
Peckett's, Inc. Milan Perlly  800-326-5901 
Penang Nursery, Inc. Brady Lo  407-886-2322 
Peninsula Trucking, Inc. Richard Martins  352-735-4687 
Plant Marketing LLC Shirlee Newlan  800-457-3871 
Plant Marketing LLC Denise Dickens  800-457-3871 
Pokey's Lake Jem Citrus Nursery Gary Mahon  407-462-0272 
Progressive Communications International Jim Housley  800-571-9407 
Prudential Agricultural Investments Josh Culpepper  407-649-9601 
Quality By Design James M. Watson  352-483-2299 
R & D Sleeves LLC Randy Barden  800-228-3088 
Rain & Hail LLC Barry Scarborough  800-538-8020 
Raynor Shine Services LLC Tony Raynor  407-595-5332 
Razbuton Ferns, Inc. Tom Clark  407-656-2267 
REC Nursery Jeff Wisdo  352-801-0010 
Record Buck Farms Danny Finch  352-324-3447 
Reliable Peat Co., J.V. Steve Hill  800-428-0101 
Reliable Peat Co., J.V. Renee Reiner  800-428-0101 
Reliable Peat Co., J.V. Jack Reiner  800-428-0101 
Roberts Supply, Inc. Lorri Sklar  407-657-5555 
Robinson Nursery, Inc. Eugene Um  1-800-997-8900 
Roedell's Landscaping Kenneth Roedell  407-880-1060 
Roseville Farms LLC David Raab  800-370-9403 
Royal Landscape Nursery Steve Emmerson  407-445-4644 
Rush Enterprises of Florida Ben Bennett  800-299-8701 
Russell's Bromeliads Michael Salvi  800-832-5632 
Andres Salas Andres Salas  407-403-0237 
Salmon Foliage Kay Salmon  352-735-0208 
Sea World Parks and Entertainment Mark Russell  407-363-2440 
Seed2Source/Sustainable Synergy, Inc. Jennifer Waxman-Loyd  407-949-4444 
Senninger Irrigation, Inc. Corbett Falgout  407-877-5655 
Shane Tinker Enterprises, Inc. Wendy Walker  352-735-8350 
South Lake High School Chris Clausen  407-865-2455 
South Seminole Farm & Nursery Jim Hunter  407-695-2930 
Southeast Soils Jeff Tedder  352-323-8213 
Spies Pool Todd Koonts  407-847-2771 
Stewart's Greenhouse, Inc. Kenny Stewart  800-833-0198 
Sun Gro Horticulture Timothy Allen  800-683-7700 
Sun Gro Horticulture Ron Lowe  800-683-7700 
Sun Gro Horticulture Robert Jones  800-683-7700 
Sun Gro Horticulture Pat Arrowsmith  800-683-7700 
Sundance John Ruggieri  407-496-2253 
Sunniland Corp. Larry Pressley  407-322-2421 
Sunshine Horticulture LLC Karen Wheeler  407-884-5850 
SupplyOne Ken Wilson  352-406-6116 
Scott Swanson Scott Swanson  407-625-2399 
Synergy Equipment Don Hundley  800-899-7383 
Teresa Watkins Teresa Watkins  407-760-3966 
Three Volcanoes Farm LLC Karen Owens  407-814-0287 
Traveling Trees, Inc. Tim Duncan  352-988-8800 
Treemendous Quality Growers Chip Cornell  407-886-0475 
Tropical Earth, Inc. Nathan Stark  352-383-6161 
U F Mid-Florida Research & Education Center Richard C. Beeson  407-884-2034 
UF/IFAS Mid-Florida Research and Education Center Lance S. Osborne  407-884-2034 
UF/IFAS Mid-Florida Research and Education Center Alfred Huo  407-884-2034 
UF/IFAS Mid-Florida Research and Education Center Chris Marble  407-884-2034 
Universal Orlando Resorts-Horticulture Linda Hall  407-224-4572 
University of Central Florida Patrick Bohlen  407-823-4760 
University of Florida Rosanna Freyre  352-273-4575 
Valencia College Javier Garces  407-582-1820 
Verlander Landscape Architecture LLC Paul Verlander  407-834-4104 
Veteranscapes, Inc. Bert Mejias  407-905-0019 
The Villages Community Development Districts Eric Van Gorder  352-753-3396 
The Villages Community Development Districts Mike Harris  352-753-4022 
Walker Tree Farm LLC Lance Walker  407-948-2265 
Walt Disney World Tanya Peak Smith   
Walt Disney World Janet Wyatt   
Walt Disney World Dennis Higbie   
Wekiwa Gardens, Inc. Kathrein Markle  888-682-6258 
West Orange Nurseries, Inc. Steve Pickens  407-877-2930 
White Sand Nurseries Fred Curley  407-886-1135 
Wicatet Farms Plant Nursery Andy McCumber  352-589-4803 
WinField United Adam Klinger  407-886-4744 
WinField United Eric Kellough  407-886-4744 
Winter Springs High School Michael Mangan  407-320-8750 
Wire Products, Inc. of Florida Jay Frizzell  407-830-9920 
Worldwide Orchids LLC Doug Watson  800-929-4230