About FNGLA

Chapter Members

52 Members found in chapter.

Click on any member firm name to see more information about that member.
Member FirmContactPhone
Agromillora Florida, Inc. Clay Pederson  352-661-0139 
American Mulch & Groundcover LLC Charla Harper-Hagen  813-443-2121 
Aventura Nursery & Landscape, Inc. Rick Capote  352-799-3200 
Bayer Ornamentals Brian McCaffrey  352-238-6539 
Black Gold Compost Co. Michael Lange  352-748-0569 
Brian Millelson, Inc. Brian Mikkelson  352-573-7594 
Brite Leaf Citrus Nursery LLC Anna Jameson  352-793-6861 
Brite Leaf Citrus Nursery LLC Nate Jameson  352-793-6861 
Brooksville Palms Richard Whatley  352-650-9182 
Tyree Brown Tyree(Edgar) Brown  813-468-0251 
Cannon Trees, Inc. Adam Cannon  352-279-9709 
Capital Land Management Corporation James Piney  863-797-9970 
Central Florida Mulch, Inc. Sean Harmon  888-423-3259 
Cherokee Manufacturing Brent Harper  229-686-9695 
Crystal Products Group LLC (Alumne) David Yancey  352-793-3229 
Driftwood Furniture by Mark Arnett Mark Arnett  352-220-2651 
Ecologel Solutions LLC Richard Irwin  352-620-2020 
Eve's Garden, Inc. Eve Lynn  813-996-5012 
Ewing Irrigation & Landscape Supply Ryan Hill  904-316-9128 
Ewing Irrigation & Landscape Supply LD Garcia  904-316-9128 
F C C Coleman Shawn Sharbaugh  352-689-4255 
Farm Credit of Central Florida Thomas Dalton  888-544-5553 
FDL Investments, Inc. dba A Little Off The Top David Fry  727-842-5251 
FDL Investments, Inc. dba A Little Off The Top Anna McCoon  727-842-5251 
Florida Contract Growers, Inc. Alvaro Anzalone  800-771-6033 
Flowerwood Nursery, Inc. Gary Hickman  800-426-0732 
Garden Blade Services LLC Adam Bresovits  727-856-6166 
Green Expectations Landscaping LLC Derrick Paredes  813-782-6263 
Herrmann's Landscaping LLC Stephen Herrmann  813-714-0621 
Hibernia Nursery David Counihan  352-793-4423 
Huntsman Tree Supplier, Inc. James H. Huntsman  386-963-2225 
InstaHedge Florida Greg Sloan  833-467-8244 
Jessamine Foliage Farm Div-Pat Nathe Groves, Inc. Dick Fenton  352-588-2801 
Lancaster Trees and Shrubs Kelly Lancaster  352-303-8616 
Millennium Lawn and Landscape, Inc. James Slayton  727-647-7847 
Mogg Farm Stephen Mogg  352-400-6324 
Omega Field Enterprises dba Omega Tree & Nursery Buck Rollings  813-931-4741 
Pasco High - Agricultural Dept. Gwyne J. Ellis-Powers  352-524-5547 
Philmon Citrus Nursery Mark Philmon  813-783-4437 
Red Pebble Trees, Inc. Blake Hunter  352-398-5072 
William R. Sellers William R. Sellers  352-585-1930 
Sharp Tree Farm & Nursery Robert R. Sharp  352-637-9270 
Southwest Florida Water Management Dist. Robin Grantham  800-231-6103 (FL) 
Stewart Tree Service, Inc. Randy Stewart  352-279-3967 
Sumter County Extension - Central Lloyd Singleton  352-569-6867 
Sumter County Extension - Central Susan League  352-569-6867 
Sumter Gardens Tree Nursery Scott Ahrens  877-371-1576 
Sunset Bay Landscaping, Inc. Shane Schanstra  813-391-1703 
William A. Sutkus Jr. William A. Sutkus Jr. 352-428-7090 
Taylor-Cade Trees, Inc. Stoney Maddox  352-793-9464 
VOLT Lighting Michael Caselnova Jr. 813-978-3700 
Way Green Nursery, Inc. Randall Jacobs  352-303-4597