About FNGLA

Chapter Members

157 Members found in chapter.

Click on any member firm name to see more information about that member.
Member FirmContactPhone
A Personal Touch Lawn Service Nick Pezan  813-317-1237 
ABC Lawncare of Florida Inc. Mitchell Blankenship  239-821-4101 
Affordable Landscaping Service & Design Albert Benarroch  239-389-1468 
All Native Garden Center, Nursery & Landscapes John T. Sibley  239-939-9663 
American Farms, LLC Jim Pugh  800-953-0300 
Antelo Investment Inc. DBA Gardenescape Yoslandi Martinez  239-784-3523 
Armando's Tree Service Armando J Perez  239-910-4514 
B Langford Lawn Services, Inc. Brian Langford  239-234-7329 
Ball Horticultural Co. Therese Latelle  630-231-3600 
Bayshore Garden Center Inc. Ryan Wagenfer  239-543-1443 
Marguerite Beckford Marguerite Beckford  941-575-1575 
Blue Landscape Contracting Group, LLC Timothy Felts  239-566-2583 
Bobby's Plant Service Bobby Fuentes  239-462-2542 
Bonita Bay Community Association William H. Lynn III 239-495-2113 
Bougainvillea Growers International (BGI) Thomas Scannell  561-374-9216 
Busk & Associates, Inc. W. Christian Busk  239-263-7133 
Busy B & B Nursery & Sod Curtis Blocker  800-319-9991 
C L A Landscaping Edward Broderick  239-454-3577 
Cape Coral Garden Center Rene Beltran  239-872-3697 
Caple Landscape Management Darrell Caple  239-354-3388 
City of Cape Coral Kraig Hankins  239-574-0746 
City of Fort Myers Parks Dept. J.B. Schuetz  239-321-7590 
City of Naples Airport Authority Christine Chesser  239-643-1943 
Clean Cutt Lawn Care, LLC James Piechocki  239-262-7475 
Coastal Irrigation Inc. Of SWF Rob Stalvey III 239-368-6862 
Collier County Extension - South Central Doug Caldwell  239-353-4244 x203 
Collier County Growth Management Pamela Lulich RLA 239-252-6291 
Collier County Growth Management Liz Soriano  239-252-6291 
Container Grown Greg Davenport  239-273-9027 
Copperleaf Golf Club David Dore-Smith  239-390-3491 
Countryman, Inc. Tracy Countryman  239-633-5746 
Crawford Landscaping Phil Buck  888-581-5151 
Creel Tractor Co. Brian Creel  800-282-7949 
Daley Lawn Care, Inc. Jeff Daley  239-353-5416 
Davenport Nursery Robert E. Davenport  239-657-4800 
De La Cruz Lawn Maintenance Inc. Luis De La Cruz  239-398-9404 
Dee Oaks Nursery, Inc. John Lawson  863-494-3444 
Development Associates of Bonita Springs, Inc. Charlie Maurer  239-992-9611 
Dilley Citrus Nursery, Inc. James Dilley  863-368-1997 
The District School Board of Collier County Bibiana Mendez-Barrett  239-377-0634 
Doria's Landscaping, Inc. Rey Doria  239-455-1419 
A. Dean Dozer A. Dean Dozer  239-481-1993 
Earthcare Landscape Services Sean McGuinness  239-455-5188 
Edison & Ford Winter Estates Debra Hughes  239-334-7419 
Elite Lawns Garrett Knowles  561-436-4799 
Environmental Turnkey Solutions Cristina Montero  855-387-5100 
Everglades Farm Equipment Co., Inc. Jackson Sherer Sr. 888-213-7526 
Evergreen Irrigation & Landscaping Robert Greco  239-574-2070 
Evergreen Landscaping Eric Prather  239-784-1471 
Everyday Maintenance, Inc. Dino D'Angelo  239-243-1655 
Ewing Irrigation & Landscape Supply Jon Kilpatrick  239-464-9083 
Ewing Irrigation & Landscape Supply Tim Haskins  239-464-9083 
Expert Lawn Care, LLC Juan Gonzalez  239-390-9700 
Farm Credit of Florida Don Cruitt  800-432-4156 
Firing Landscapes, Inc. Kendall Firing  239-633-5740 
Fish Branch Tree Farm, Inc. John Conroy  863-735-2242 
Florida Gulf Coast University John Griffis  239-590-1396 
Forestry Resources, Inc. John Cauthen  866-GO-MULCH 
Charles A. Foster Charles A. Foster  863-494-1488 
Four Season Lawncare & Landscaping, Inc. Lucas Montejo  239-309-2115 
Gardenside Landscaping Services, LLC Tracie Walker  239-777-0954 
GCase Landscape, LLC Gilbert Case  239-877-7811 
Roberta Gerber Roberta Gerber  239-992-8252 
Gomez, LLC Jose Gomez  863-675-2062 
Green Heron, LLC Chandler M. Green  239-325-9550 
Greenery Wizard Jackie Belcher  239-331-2531 
Greenscapes of Southwest Florida, Inc. Linda Rae Nelson  239-643-4471 
Grey Oaks Country Club Michelle Rowland  239-262-3668 
Ground Effects of Southeast Florida, Inc. Michael Hertog  239-415-9777 
Grounds By Greenways, Inc. Robert Walton  239-851-0698-c 
Gulf Coast Landscape Nursery and Supplies Annie Nachtsheim  239-332-7256 
Gulfcoast Nurseries, LLC Nancy Keel  863-675-4410 
GulfScapes of Southwest Florida, Inc. Mark Grimes  239-455-4911 
Gulfshore Insurance, Inc. Tammy Delgado  239-435-7173 
Hannula Landscaping & Irrigation, Inc. Dale Hannula  239-992-2210 
Hopkins Tropical Fruit Nursery Billy Hopkins  239-658-0370 
J D Thornton Nurseries, Inc. Buck Thornton  863-983-2155 
J W D Trees, Inc. J.W. Drott  239-543-4751 
Juan Huerta Lawn Maintenance, Inc. Juan Huerta  239-455-8828 
Juniper Landscaping Inc. Mike Duke  239-561-5980 
Keepsake Plants, Inc. Gary A. Knipe  239-728-2535 
King Landscaping & Sod of SW Florida, Inc. Ken King  239-690-2333 
Kinzie's Wholesale Nursery Walter Kinzie  239-332-0210 
Kitchen Gardens, Inc. Bill Maxwell  239-825-5306 
Land Solutions, Inc. William Rollins  239-489-4066 
Landscaper's Choice Ron Torp  239-774-9311 
Latitude 26 Lawn & Garden Care, Inc. Jason Armstead  239 298 4465 
Lee County Robert D. DeBrock  239-533-9400 
Legacy Landscaping Services, LLC Gary Scharf  239-771-3162 
Lombardo Landscaping Matthew Lombardo  239-634-5477 
Lutgert Insurance Jay Roth  239-354-4343 
Mainscape, Inc. Jay Arthurs  239-633-2738 
Mainscape, Inc. Loren Garner  239-597-8136 
Mainscape, Inc. Jeff Snyder  239-597-8136 
Karen Maxwell Karen Maxwell  207-450-7874 
Mediterra Community Association Jerry Kasprzyk  239-254-3090 
MW Horticulture Recycling Facility Inc. Denise Houghtaling  239-332-1188 
N Square Inc. David Bodzenski  888-674-4826 
Naples Botanical Garden Brian Galligan  239-643-7275 
Naples Fertilizer & Garden Center Santo Tomaini  239-263-8858 
Naples Zoo at Caribbean Gardens Danielle Green  239-262-5409 x148 
Native Outdoor Services John A. Johnson  239-340-3216 
Natives of Corkscrew Nursery Chris Stephens  239-849-9230 
New Look Landscaping Corporation Jim Patten  239-770-4100 
Newell Lawn Care Steve Newell  239-337-0000 
O Donnell Landscapes, Inc. Albert O Donnell  239-992-8842 
P & T Lawn & Tractor Pete Zielinski  239-707-4611 
Pablo Esteban Lawn Care, Inc. Pablo Esteban  239-498-4550 
Palm City Nursery & Landscaping, LLC. Benito Bernal  239-633-9484 
Palm Source Pine Island LLC Judith Ryan  239-283-9500 
Palmco Pete Rials  239-283-1329 
Paradise Landscaping of Florida, Inc. Alejandro Rico  239-825-9189 
Paramount Chemicals & Plastics, Inc. Charles A. Brown Jr. 863-674-1800 
Parker's Sod and Services, Inc. Ben Parker  941-585-5396 
Pat Rohaley Landscaping Pat Rohaley  239-433-0104 
Pelican Marsh Community Dev. District John Vanover  239-592-5181 
Pelican Nursery Bill DeMott  800-226-5251 
Perkins Nursery, Inc. Dan Perkins  863-675-3006 
Personal Touch Landscaping Gerald (Rob) Eisner  239-560-0574 
Phillips Landscape Contractors, Inc. Brian Phillips  941-473-8802 
Photoscape, LLC Vernon Ray  239-825-0015 
Pinnacle Landscapes, Inc. Britton Dudley  239-225-0615 
Pinnacle Lawn and Landscape Service Inc. Toby St. Pierre  941-769-1268 
Paul Polomsky Paul Polomsky  239-287-1643 
Pottery Express/Bamboo Farm Janice Schmidt  941-505-8400 
Quail West Golf & Country Club Lee Dixon  239-593-4126 
R & R Sprinkler & Landscape Rene St. Pierre  239-772-2607 
R S Walsh Landscaping, Inc. Robert Walsh  239-768-5655 
Renfroe & Jackson, Inc. Edward Renfroe  239-455-5020x205 
Rivera, Felix DBA Felix Lawn Services Felix Rivera  239-340-3936 
S. Mendoza Complete Lawn Care Sandro Mendoza  239-455-7419 
Sanctuary Nursery Harald Hussman  239-692-9630 
Seabreeze Electric, Inc. Randy Besosa  844-732-2733 
Shadow Wood Community Association George B. Pittman Jr. 239-948-3576 
Shane Burton's Lawn Care Shane Burton  239-425-7077 
Shell Point Retirement Community Steven W. Morton  239-454-2260 
Silver Strand Tree Farm Forrest Taylor  239-352-3950 
Soaring Eagle Nursery Drew Smith  800-293-7256 
Solutions Landscape, Inc. Rosaelia Sanchez  239-645-3960 
Stahlman Landscape Co. Joseph DeJohn  239-384-9654 
Steele Truck Center John Schwind  800-741-6225 
Sunny Grove Landscaping & Nurseries Amiel Villani  239-992-1818 
Superior Stone Distributors, Inc. Brian A. Kocses  239-566-1345 
Ted Mahr Supply, Inc. Dennis Mahr  877-574-2214 
Thomas Brothers Lawn Maintenance, Inc. Lorenzo Tomas  239-980-3391 
Top Tropicals/TT Laboratories Katie Halili  239-689-5745 
Topiary Creations, Inc. Michael G. Moore  239-455-6568 
Triple J Grassing Julio Rivas  239-337-2177 
United Lawnscape of Florida, Inc. Kevin Eckhardt  239-514-5003 
Vision Landscape Services Scott Whorrall  888-502-2113 
Wallace International Trucks, Inc. Randy Betten  800-741-3459 
Wallace International Trucks, Inc. Doug Pierce  800-741-3459 
Weatherbee, Inc. Carolyn Weatherbee  239-437-9808 
Weeds and Seeds, LLC Bob Cook  239-734-0212 
Williams Magical Garden Center Dana Torkko  239-597-4414 
Connie Willson Constance Willson  239-231-8140 
WLM,Work-A-holics Landscape Management, Inc. Cullen Z. Walker  239-591-3853